Pats Peru
Peru

Classic Wood Accessories
Produced by: Pats Peru

SCIENTIFIC NAME:
OTHER NAMES: bowl,
SOURCE COUNTRIES: Peru
FORM:
CERTIFICATIONS:
Sustainable Furnishings Council
TYPES/USES: Wood, bamboo, rattan
Description:

Hand-made wooden bowls, benches, and other items for the home that display their Amazonian origin with rustic elegance. Bowls, plates, and other eating utensils are dried in 12% humidity and then covered with a Food Safe finish, in compliance with California´s norms on Lead and Cadmium content.





Comments

  1. Good morning! I am a restauranteur in Raleigh,
    NC and Naples, Fl. I will be introducing tableside Caesar salads among other items to the Raleigh location as well as the upcoming locations in Greenville, SC- New Mexico. I saw your items in a Kitchen store in Tlaquepaque, AZ and would like to use them in our establishments and sell them in our gift dept. Please let me know what I need to do in order to get a sample bowl in for demonstration purposes and to show my partner. I would like precisely what you have above on this page- same color and shape. It needs to be rounder and not a vessel shape for the Ceasar.
    Thank you!

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

©CanopyBridge 2018