Canopy Sur
Ecuador

salted macambo seeds
Produced by: Canopy Sur

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Theobroma bicolor
OTHER NAMES: cacao blanco, patas muyo, pataxte
SOURCE COUNTRIES: Ecuador
FORM: seeds
CERTIFICATIONS:
TYPES/USES: Seeds, live plants or animals
Description:

Macambo seeds are the perfect protein-rich, fiber-dense Amazonian superfood! Use it as a snack or ingredient in your soups, salads or desserts. It is ideal for athletes and people living a healthy life style. We sell macambo in bulk (1kg), as well as for retail (100 grams and 30 grams)





Comments

  1. 2020/ NOV./ 05
    IS THERE ANY ECUADOR PEOPLE WHO CAN SELL TO TAIWAN FOR 0.3 KILOGRAM NET
    SEEDS OF “BOROJOA PATINOI” TO TAIWAN ? WITH 1 PHYTO-SANITARY CERTIFICATE, BE ISSUED BY “QUARANTINE AUTHORITY, ECUADOR GOVERNMENT”, BE SENT TO MY ADDRESS IN TAIWAN BY COURIER DHL, REGARDS CHIN-CHERNG LAN/ E MAIL:
    sungodtw@gmail.com ===

Your email address will not be published.

©CanopyBridge 2018