Asociación El Bosque del Futuro Ojos de Agua
Peru

Coconut Oil
Produced by: Asociación El Bosque del Futuro Ojos de Agua

SCIENTIFIC NAME:
OTHER NAMES:
SOURCE COUNTRIES: Peru
FORM:
CERTIFICATIONS:
TYPES/USES: Oils,fats,waxes
Description:

Vegetable oil known as cocoa butter, produced from the flesh of grated coconut, which is then dried and filtered for extrusion. The oil contains 90% saturated acids, which are highly beneficial for the body (cited as beneficial for heart health, weight loss, immune system, metabolism, energy, skin, and thyroid). This oil is useful for the cosmetic and gastronomic industries. It can be used as a gel, relaxing oil, aroma, etc.


Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

©CanopyBridge 2017