Lava Java Coffee
Ecuador

Cafe Lava Java de Galapagos
Produced by: Lava Java Coffee

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Coffea arabica
OTHER NAMES: Arabic coffee
SOURCE COUNTRIES: Ecuador
FORM: Rain-washed, sun-dried, roasted and ground
CERTIFICATIONS:
USA Organic Regulation
Bird Friendly
TYPES/USES: Coffees
Description:

Lava Java coffee is carefully cultivated, harvested, processed and packed to satisfy the most quality-conscious coffee lovers. Our coffee is also grown with conservation of local species in mind turning our farm into a haven where Galapagos endemic flora and fauna thrive.





Comments

  1. Hello,

    I am interested to buy coffee and import it to the Netherlands (Eindhoven, postal code 5624 EK).

    I would like to have some more information about this, my questions are:
    – If I buy coffee for $500 can you give me a discount?
    – Can you give me an indication of the costs for the shipment?
    – Do you only sells beans or also grained coffee?

    Hopefully you can provide me this information.

    Thanks in advance,
    Elise Greveraars

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

©CanopyBridge 2018