Organização Indígena da Bacia do Içana- OIBI
Brazil

Baniwa pepper
Produced by: Organização Indígena da Bacia do Içana- OIBI

SCIENTIFIC NAME:
OTHER NAMES: pimenta
SOURCE COUNTRIES: Brazil
FORM: powder
CERTIFICATIONS:
TYPES/USES: Sweeteners, spices and flavorings
Description:

Blend of different Capsicum peppers that are dried and are sold as ground pepper.





Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

©CanopyBridge 2018