Asociación de pescadores artesanales (APA)
Peru

Local fish species
Produced by: Asociación de pescadores artesanales (APA)

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Astronotus ocellatus, Pseudoplatystoma punctifer, Hypostomus, Colossoma macropomum, Chichla monoculus
OTHER NAMES: Tucunaré, Gamitana, Carachama, Doncella, Acarahuazú
SOURCE COUNTRIES: Peru
FORM:
CERTIFICATIONS:
TYPES/USES: Other food and beverages
Description:

Tucunaré, Gamitana, Carachama, Doncella, Acarahuazú, sustainably managed by local artisanal fishermen.


Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

©CanopyBridge 2017