Maria Isabel Endara
Ecuador

Jimia
Produced by: Maria Isabel Endara

SCIENTIFIC NAME:
OTHER NAMES: Aji amazonico
SOURCE COUNTRIES: Ecuador
FORM: hand processed
CERTIFICATIONS:
TYPES/USES: Other food and beverages
Description:

Sun dried chili peppers, hand grounded and mixed with salt. Extra spicy. Ideal for cooking and spreading over your favorite meals. Cultivated, harvested and processed by the Achuar indigenous women of the Ecuadorian rainforest.


Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

©CanopyBridge 2017