ECA-AMARAKAERI
Peru

Brazil Nut
Produced by: ECA-AMARAKAERI

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Bertholettia excelsa
OTHER NAMES: Brazil nuts
SOURCE COUNTRIES: Perú
FORM: Wild-collected, Crushed, Dried, or In-Shell
CERTIFICATIONS:
TYPES/USES: other
Description:

The Brazil Nut is collected by indigenous communities in the Amarakaeri Communal Reserve, and can be purchased in-shell or peeled.





Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

©CanopyBridge 2018