OrganicCrops
Peru

Cacao Nibs
Produced by: OrganicCrops

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Theobroma cacao L, Criollo
OTHER NAMES: raw nibs, roasted nibs
SOURCE COUNTRIES: Peru
FORM: Raw or roasted
CERTIFICATIONS:
EU Organic Regulation
(view certification)
USA Organic Regulation
(view certification)
TYPES/USES: Cocoa and chocolate
Description:

he best chocolate in the world is made from Peruvian cacao beans. OrganicCrops cacao beans are hand selected from mature heirloom Criollo trees that are harvested on small family farms in area of Tingo Maria, Huanuco and San Martin, Peru. The soil and climate of Tingo Maria's 'Door of the Amazonia' is ideal for the cultivation of cacao. Cacao pods are harvested and processed (beans or nibs) in the region. We offer the following cacao products: Cacao beans Raw cacao nibs Roasted cacao nibs Cacao powder 10/12 Cacao liquor/mass/paste Cacao butter Cacao shells





Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

©CanopyBridge 2017