Asociacion de productores Kemito Ene
Peru

Cacao beans
Produced by: Asociacion de productores Kemito Ene

SCIENTIFIC NAME:
OTHER NAMES: Ashaninka indigenous beans
SOURCE COUNTRIES: Peru
FORM: Cacao beans recolected
CERTIFICATIONS:
TYPES/USES: Cocoa and chocolate
Description:

Ashaninka indigenous cacao, from trees, utilized and recolected from indigenous forest in maintenance and other new grain plantings





Comments

  1. Blessinsgt o whom this may concern
    Iam small artisian chocolatier in the US looking for a high quality high integrity cacao nib. Do you sell and ship to the USA?

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

©CanopyBridge 2018