AMAZON RAW MATERIALS - samuria.de
Brazil

ANDIROBA OIL
Produced by: AMAZON RAW MATERIALS - samuria.de

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Carapa Guianensis Seed Oil
OTHER NAMES: Óleo de Copaíba
SOURCE COUNTRIES: Brazil
FORM: cold-pressed, below 42°
CERTIFICATIONS:
TYPES/USES: Cosmetics, perfume and personal care
Description:

Andiroba is the rainforest‘s perfect answer to cellulite. The skin becomes much more elastic and the highly active oil also gets rid of impure skin and even stubborn inflammation. Cellulite does not have to be accepted since indigenous women have known for a long time what scientific studies also proved: The Andiroba oil prevents the appearance of cellulite by 80% when the oil is used preventively. Our excellent quality is convincing!





Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

©CanopyBridge 2018