Camino Verde Tambopata
Peru

Amazon Essential Oils
Produced by: Camino Verde Tambopata

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Endlicheria metallica
OTHER NAMES: Moena Essential Oil
SOURCE COUNTRIES: Peru
FORM:
CERTIFICATIONS:
TYPES/USES: Medicinal and pharmaceutical
Description:

Essential oils, extracted from sustainable agroforestry systems in the Tambopata River Basin of the Peruvian Amazon, directly helping to reforest this unique ecosystem.





Your email address will not be published.

©CanopyBridge 2018